Fly Away Simulation
Your #1 Source for Flight Simulators!

Search for Downloads

Use this form to search for downloads and addons including aircraft, scenery and more.

Search entire site

Use this form to perform a site-wide search for forum posts, news and reviews and videos.

SearchSearch 

AI Traffic

Post new topic   Reply to topic
Author Message
Bennyboybrown
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Jan 18, 2006
Posts: 47
Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2008 10:08 am 

Hey guys..i got my FSX working again and i was wondering if there are any good AI traffic to get like virgin blue and qantas and stuff..??

Thanks
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17828
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2008 3:14 pm 

Back to top
larobley
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Dec 31, 2005
Posts: 35
Location: Salt Lake City
Posted: Wed Jul 09, 2008 1:54 am 

Cool Thanks RadarMan for the info.
Back to top
Bennyboybrown
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Jan 18, 2006
Posts: 47
Posted: Wed Jul 09, 2008 2:13 am 

Thanks dude but one problem i just added QANTAS and it worked then i wanted too add Virgin Bluie but didn't work it said

See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.IO.FileNotFoundException: Could not load file or assembly 'ICSharpCode.SharpZipLib, Version=0.84.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=1b03e6acf1164f73' or one of its dependencies. The system cannot find the file specified.

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
<system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.


I tried too continue too no aval i tried with a different pack and it still didn't work i have had this problem before and never could fix it/get any info of a JIT bug can u plssssssss help me quick
Back to top
Bennyboybrown
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Jan 18, 2006
Posts: 47
Posted: Wed Jul 09, 2008 2:15 am 

Thats just a VERY small part if it

any ideas?
Back to top
harleyman52
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Jul 11, 2008
Posts: 20
Posted: Sat Jul 12, 2008 7:07 pm 

Post that on the *World Of AI* forums.......

They will offer help on their stuff....
Back to top
Post new topic   Reply to topic All times are GMT

Page 1 of 1
You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum

Related Topics

Sign-Up

Signing-up for a Pro account gives you super fast uncapped speed to the thousands of FSX, FS2004 & X-Plane downloads which include aircraft, scenery and more - click here to view the library for free or...

Go Pro
Sign-Up Now

Subscribe to our Free Newsletter

Join over 130,000 subscribers of our free dedicated flight simulation newsletter. Featuring new downloads, products and industry news.

 

Hot Payware

Survey

Have you downloaded your free copy of Microsoft Flight?

Yes, I really enjoy playing it!
No, I haven't downloaded it yet...
I'm going to stick with FSX
I haven't even moved to FSX, I'm sticking with FS2004
No, X-Plane all the way!
...Microsoft what?
I've moved to Prepar3D.

Votes 51914

Social

 
RSS Feed iPhone App

Terms & Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Copyright © 2014 Fly Away Simulation. All Rights Reserved.