Fly Away Simulation

Search for Downloads

Use this form to search for downloads and addons including aircraft, scenery and more.

Search entire site

Use this form to perform a site-wide search for forum posts, news and reviews and videos.

SearchSearch 

hydraullic failure

   
Author Message
guest
Guest





Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2007 9:28 pm 

Is there anyway to simulate hydraullic failure in fs2002? thanks
Back to top
CRJCapt
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Sep 12, 2005
Posts: 4274
Location: Ohio,USA
Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2007 9:30 pm 

guest wrote:
Is there anyway to simulate hydraullic failure in fs2002? thanks

No, not with the default program. You may be able to buy/download a third party program that will do failures.

Arrow http://library.avsim.net/esearch.php?CatID=fs2002util&DLID=30437
Back to top
guest
Guest





Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2007 11:22 pm 

i downloaded the program and fsupsic modulues thing buy the alert lite says it cannot link to module
Back to top
CRJCapt
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Sep 12, 2005
Posts: 4274
Location: Ohio,USA
Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2007 11:46 pm 

ALERT!! LITE Version 1.0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INSTALLATION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Unpack alertl10.zip
2. Run Setup.exe (double click on file)
3. Follow the instructions of setup program step by step.
4. Make sure that FSUIPC 2.91 or newer is installed for your FS2002. If you have an
old FSUIPC or you donít have it, download the latest version from the official FSUIPC
page of Peter Dowson, and install it after finishing download. You can find it here:
http://www.schiratti.com/dowson
Back to top
guest
Guest





Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2007 10:50 pm 

i have connected it but how do u set the failures i was flying for 20 mins and not 1 comes and for automatic failures it says in 1hour and 0 hours what does that mean?
Back to top
CRJCapt
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Sep 12, 2005
Posts: 4274
Location: Ohio,USA
Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2007 10:59 pm 

guest wrote:
i have connected it but how do u set the failures i was flying for 20 mins and not 1 comes and for automatic failures it says in 1hour and 0 hours what does that mean?

I don't have the program, I was just helping you find what you were looking for. My guess is that the failure is set to occur between 0 and 1 hour from the time that you set it. Try setting the 1 hour location to a shorter time or you will have to fly for 1 hour to ensure you see the failure.
Back to top
dkt3
First Officer
First Officer

Pro Member

Joined: Apr 09, 2007
Posts: 136
Location: on the computer
Posted: Mon May 28, 2007 9:50 pm 

i think you have to set the time of thhe faliure..
Back to top
   
All times are GMT

Page 1 of 1
You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum

Related Topics