Fly Away Simulation

Search for Downloads

Use this form to search for downloads and addons including aircraft, scenery and more.

Search entire site

Use this form to perform a site-wide search for forum posts, news and reviews and videos.

SearchSearch 

Getting rid of the default AI airliners when using UT2

   
Author Message
444Pilot
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Oct 14, 2009
Posts: 76
Posted: Sat Sep 09, 2017 5:44 pm 

I am using Ultimate Traffic 2 and World Of AI add-on traffic in my FSX setup. Yet I am still hearing call-outs to Landmark Airlines. How can I disable all default airliners? I'm keeping the default GA planes. Thanks for your assistance...
There are three simple rules for making a smooth landing. Unfortunately no one knows what they are!
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 19257
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sat Sep 09, 2017 6:51 pm 

Use a folder called "hanger" in the Airplanes and Rotorcraft directories.
Put all the default in them.
This way if you ever want them back, you have them.

Radar

Back to top
444Pilot
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Oct 14, 2009
Posts: 76
Posted: Sun Sep 10, 2017 8:29 pm 

RadarMan wrote:
Use a folder called "hanger" in the Airplanes and Rotorcraft directories.
Put all the default in them.
This way if you ever want them back, you have them.

Radar


Thank you, RadarMan!
There are three simple rules for making a smooth landing. Unfortunately no one knows what they are!
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 19257
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:43 pm 

I hope it all works out well.
Enjoy!

Radar

Back to top
   
All times are GMT

Page 1 of 1
You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum

Related Topics