Fly Away Simulation
Your #1 Source for Flight Simulators!

Search for Downloads

Use this form to search for downloads and addons including aircraft, scenery and more.

Search entire site

Use this form to perform a site-wide search for forum posts, news and reviews and videos.

SearchSearch 

FS 2004 No CD Crack File??

Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
Post new topic   Reply to topic
Author Message
herbglo
Trainee
Trainee

Pro Member

Joined: Mar 21, 2004
Posts: 1
Posted: Thu Oct 21, 2004 10:36 pm 

I just saw that Microsoft has a large upgrade for FS9 In the instructions they state that the No CD file will not allow the upgrade to install. You have to revert back to the original file first. Now comes the bad part. After you install the upgrade, if you put the No Cd file back in, a large part of the upgrade is deactivated. Bummer.
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Thu Oct 21, 2004 10:58 pm 

herbglo,
We now have the new crack for members that loaded the MS patch.
This is crack 9.1.

http://flyawaysimulation.com/downloads/files/15244/microsoft-flight-simulator-2004-v91-no-cd-patch/

Radar
Back to top
Rafi
First Officer
First Officer

Pro Member

Joined: Oct 16, 2003
Posts: 280
Posted: Fri Oct 22, 2004 12:13 pm 

I installed NoCd 9.1 and I can run the “original” exe file as well.
Maybe what story is running around with the limited functionality of the NoCd 9.1 with the new patch is truth but I could not recognize any different between the 2 options. I would like to remind u all about setting fs9.cfg TERRAIN_MAX_VERTEX_LEVEL= to 21
Back to top
guest
Guest





Posted: Sun Oct 31, 2004 3:47 pm 

When i try to run the game using the crack it just stucks on the opening window and doesnt go anywhere from there.
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sun Oct 31, 2004 4:02 pm 

Did you load the patch and did it work after you loaded the patch but before you used the new NO-CD crack.

Radar
Back to top
Guest






Posted: Sun Nov 14, 2004 12:21 am 

sorry but what is that patch that youre talking about? and where can i get it (if i need it)?
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sun Nov 14, 2004 1:03 am 

Anonymous wrote:
sorry but what is that patch that youre talking about? and where can i get it (if i need it)?



There are 2 patches now. They are called NO-CD patches (cracks) because when you install them you can launch FS9 without putting the #4 CD in your drive, ever again.
One is for those who didn't install the new MS patch and the other is for those who did install the patch.
They are located in the "utility" section of this site.


Radar
Back to top
Guest






Posted: Sun Nov 14, 2004 2:58 am 

fs91nocd.home.dhs.org

patch there
Back to top
guest
Guest





Posted: Sun Nov 21, 2004 2:19 pm 

After installing the microsoft update and switching the exe again I seem to have lost my instrument-pannels, even with new no-cd crack. In virtual cockpit vieuw everything is present.
Any thoughts? Sad
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sun Nov 21, 2004 5:03 pm 

guest wrote:
After installing the microsoft update and switching the exe again I seem to have lost my instrument-pannels, even with new no-cd crack. In virtual cockpit vieuw everything is present.
Any thoughts? Sad


My first guess is that you have an NVidia video card, update your drivers and let us know how you do.


Radar
Back to top
Guest






Posted: Sun Nov 21, 2004 8:27 pm 

RadarMan wrote:
guest wrote:
After installing the microsoft update and switching the exe again I seem to have lost my instrument-pannels, even with new no-cd crack. In virtual cockpit vieuw everything is present.
Any thoughts? Sad


My first guess is that you have an NVidia video card, update your drivers and let us know how you do.


Radar


Right! After driver-update my instrument panel was huge in fullscreen mode, in windowed mode all is ok. Confused
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sun Nov 21, 2004 11:10 pm 

Anonymous wrote:
RadarMan wrote:
guest wrote:
After installing the microsoft update and switching the exe again I seem to have lost my instrument-pannels, even with new no-cd crack. In virtual cockpit vieuw everything is present.
Any thoughts? Sad


My first guess is that you have an NVidia video card, update your drivers and let us know how you do.


Radar


Right! After driver-update my instrument panel was huge in fullscreen mode, in windowed mode all is ok. Confused


Fantastic Thumbs Up! Glad it worked!

Radar
Back to top
Robin92
Guest





Posted: Sat Jan 22, 2005 2:35 pm 

Habu wrote:
Is there a No CD File yet...so CD4 doesn't have to be in drive?? Thnx, rob
Back to top
addy
Guest





Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2006 9:07 am 

my dad has got the crack
Idea Very Happy
Back to top
Tailhook
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Oct 12, 2005
Posts: 8477
Location: El Dorado
Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2006 9:12 am 

addy wrote:
my dad has got the crack
Idea Very Happy



I have it too, PM me your credit card number and I'll upload it for you Whistle
Back to top
Guest






Posted: Sat May 06, 2006 8:00 pm 

Hi i need Help,
my FS didn´t work
there comes the Message: Problem
"AppName: fs9.exe AppVer: 9.0.0.30612 ModName: mfc70.dll
ModVer: 7.0.9466.0 Offset: 0004a536"
and i cant start it up
what can i do?

greets Pet
Back to top
pilotwannabe
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Mar 15, 2006
Posts: 2586
Location: A galaxy far far away
Posted: Sat May 06, 2006 8:02 pm 

Oh dear,

Try restoring your PC to a previous date Wink
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Sat May 06, 2006 10:39 pm 

Back to top
Guest






Posted: Sun May 07, 2006 7:44 pm 

Thanks for help

but it dose not work with restart with restoring my PC to a previous date
and i cant find/ have the file from the Link
fs9.cfg file is located in C:\Documents and Settings\User_Name\Application Data\Microsoft\FS9. This is a hidden folder by default so you need to modify the folder options via the control panel: go to the view tab and check the "Show hidden files and folders" option
greets pet
Back to top
Guest






Posted: Tue Jul 04, 2006 6:21 pm 

After Instalation i applied the crack and the screen appeared for FS2004 then turns black and the following error occurs.please help, respond on --(orion440@gmail.com)Here's the error:

AppName: fs9.exe AppVer: 9.0.0.30612 ModName: user32.dll
Mod Ver:7.0.9466.0 Offset:0004a536

My system spec is:
intel pentium 1.7ghz Centrino
512 mb ram,80 Gb Hardisk
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Tue Jul 04, 2006 6:57 pm 

If you installed the 9.1 patch you need the 9.1 crack.

If you still have the 9.0 sim you need the 9.0 crack.

Radar
Back to top
Guest






Posted: Wed Jul 05, 2006 10:18 am 

After Instalation i applied the crack and the screen appeared for FS2004 then turns black and the following error occurs.please help, respond on --(orion440@gmail.com)Here's the error:

AppName: fs9.exe AppVer: 9.0.0.30612 ModName: user32.dll
Mod Ver:7.0.9466.0 Offset:0004a536

My system spec is:
intel pentium 1.7ghz Centrino
512 mb ram,80 Gb Hardisk
I have got the crack but doesnt help,anyway, the problem is there is an error offset as mentioned above and windows error sending applet appears
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Wed Jul 05, 2006 3:30 pm 

Anonymous wrote:
After Instalation i applied the crack and the screen appeared for FS2004 then turns black and the following error occurs.please help, respond on --(orion440@gmail.com)Here's the error:

AppName: fs9.exe AppVer: 9.0.0.30612 ModName: user32.dll
Mod Ver:7.0.9466.0 Offset:0004a536

My system spec is:
intel pentium 1.7ghz Centrino
512 mb ram,80 Gb Hardisk
I have got the crack but doesnt help,anyway, the problem is there is an error offset as mentioned above and windows error sending applet appears




Are you using IE Beta 7, if so that's your problem.

Delete the OLEACC.DLL file from the root of the Flight Simulator directory and you are good to go.

Radar
Back to top
Pilau
Guest





Posted: Thu Jul 06, 2006 8:55 am 

Sorry, but I was just wondering - if you don't install using the "complete installation" option (i.e. CD4 needed in the drive while playing), and you use the no-cd crack, wouldn't FS2004 be missing files that are on CD4?
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Thu Jul 06, 2006 2:46 pm 

Pilau wrote:
Sorry, but I was just wondering - if you don't install using the "complete installation" option (i.e. CD4 needed in the drive while playing), and you use the no-cd crack, wouldn't FS2004 be missing files that are on CD4?


Most likely, we've never run into that, everyone seems to do the full load. It's difficult for such a graphic intensive program such as FS9 to have a CD drive trying to keep up with it.
Your CD drive would be spinning continually (just my guess).

Radar
Back to top
Pilau
Guest





Posted: Thu Jul 06, 2006 5:42 pm 

Well I installed the full version anyway.
Do you know what files does FS need from CD4?
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Thu Jul 06, 2006 8:54 pm 

Back to top
Guest






Posted: Tue Sep 26, 2006 2:36 am 

RadarMan <Are you using IE Beta 7, if so that's your problem.
Delete the OLEACC.DLL file from the root of the Flight Simulator directory and you are good to go.>

Spot on for me... Thanks!
Back to top
RadarMan
Chief Captain
Chief Captain

Pro Member

Joined: Aug 25, 2003
Posts: 17807
Location: U.S.A
Posted: Tue Sep 26, 2006 2:59 am 

Anonymous wrote:
RadarMan <Are you using IE Beta 7, if so that's your problem.
Delete the OLEACC.DLL file from the root of the Flight Simulator directory and you are good to go.>

Spot on for me... Thanks!


Thanks but I didn't have the problem, if you scroll up a few I said the same thing.
Late again huh?

Radar
Back to top
ht
Guest





Posted: Sat Feb 10, 2007 6:00 pm 

Is there anyway of getting a cd crack 4 microsoft flight simulator 2004(language.dll) Very Happy
Back to top
Post new topic   Reply to topic All times are GMT
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next

Page 6 of 7
You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum

Related Topics

Sign-Up

Signing-up for a Pro account gives you super fast uncapped speed to the thousands of FSX, FS2004 & X-Plane downloads which include aircraft, scenery and more - click here to view the library for free or...

Go Pro
Sign-Up Now

Subscribe to our Free Newsletter

Join over 130,000 subscribers of our free dedicated flight simulation newsletter. Featuring new downloads, products and industry news.

 

Hot Payware

Survey

Have you downloaded your free copy of Microsoft Flight?

Yes, I really enjoy playing it!
No, I haven't downloaded it yet...
I'm going to stick with FSX
I haven't even moved to FSX, I'm sticking with FS2004
No, X-Plane all the way!
...Microsoft what?
I've moved to Prepar3D.

Votes 50209

Social

 
RSS Feed iPhone App
© Fly Away Simulation
Terms & Privacy Policy | Contact Us